CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Lilypie - Fourth Birthday

Lilypie - Kids Birthday

Lilypie - Kids Birthday

Wednesday, February 03, 2010

Wanted!!

Name: Daria Syazmin

Nickname: Adik, Si Tembam, Si Bulat

Age: 8 months plus

Height: As tall as the kitchen table

Weight: As heavy as a sack of rice

Crime: Refusing to sleep during the night, insisting on having her mother carry her on her shoulders for hours. Climbing the stairs without supervision. Acting cheeky when being scolded. Being too cute for her own good.

Punishment: Big hugs. Tummy tickles. Wet kisses.

Warning: Approach with caution!! Able to melt hearts with a simple smile. Slobbers on people when they least expect it.

8 comments:

Salina Ahmad said...

I wish my hubby give me some PUNISHMENT like u did for Daria....teringin...

Along said...

Sal: Hehehe...what say you, you give out the PUNISHMENTS first.

theotheraj said...

boleh tambah satu lagi

Along said...

TOAJ: Tambah satu lagi apa?!! Are you thinking what I think you're thinking? Oh tidaaaakkkkkk....

lilinbiru said...

dah ada rupe dania dah adik ni

fizi said...

comeynya :)
love this post!

theotheraj said...

mana la tau..

dapat rashid jr..

Along said...

Lilinbiru: Rupa Dania ke? Everyone else says she looks more like Dina.

Fizi: Heheh..itu la..comey but deadly!!

TOAJ: Rashid Jr? Hmmm...not for me to determine..itu "askar" En Rashid yang punya keje. Hehehe